A
Laura Abbott Clinical Instructor
Candiss Addison Business Manager II
Peggy Albers Professor
Paul Alberto Regents' Professor
Shea Allman Administrative Specialist-Curriculum
Cathy Amanti Clinical Assistant Professor
Omer Ari Clinical Assistant Professor
Mary Ariail Associate Professor
Jeff Ashby Professor
B
Kashira Baker Senior Administrative Coodinator
Bahati Banks Graduate Student Recruiter
Gracie Beavers Assistant Professor
Nadia Behizadeh Assistant Professor of Adolescent Literacy
Gwendolyn Benson Associate Dean for School, Community and International Partnerships
Jami Royal Berry Clinical Associate Professor
Ruchi Bhatnagar Clinical Assistant Professor
Uzma Bhatti Educational Technology Specialist
Gary Bingham Associate Professor
Lauren Boden Clinical Instructor
Chara Bohan Associate Professor
Andria Bonaparte Administrative Coordinator
Deron Boyles Professor
Greg Brack Associate Professor
Leslie Brandon Professor
Lee Branum-Martin Associate Professor
Reginald G. Brewer PC Systems Manager
Sarah Bridges-Rhoads Assistant Professor
David Brown Senior Administrative Coordinator
Anita Bryant Project Coordinator — Georgia's Troops to Teachers
Caroline Bukundo Admissions Specialist
Kristen Buras Associate Professor
Janet Zaleski Burns Clinical Associate Professor
C
Brendan Calandra Associate Professor
Michael Carter Administrative Assistant
Patricia Carter Clinical Associate Professor
Iman Chahine Assistant Professor
Immanuel Chandler Business Service Officer
Catherine Chang Professor
E. Namisi Chilungu Clinical Assistant Professor
Jayoung Choi Clinical Assistant Professor
Beth Cianfrone Associate Professor
Jonathan Cohen Assistant Professor
Nannette Commander Professor
Aishah Cowan Administrative Specialist — Academic
Thomas Crisp Assistant Professor
Stephanie Behm Cross Assistant Professor
William Curlette Professor
D
Sam Daniel PC Systems Specialist, Lead ,
Vanessa Daniels Customer Service Specialist II
Don Davis Assistant Professor
Cirleen DeBlaere Assistant Professor
Kadir Demir Associate Professor
Brian Dew Associate Professor
Chad Dillard Director of Development
Franco Dispenza Assistant Professor
Andrea Dixon Associate Professor
Caitlin McMunn Dooley Associate Professor
J. Andrew Doyle Associate Professor
Carrie Dumas Staff Assistant
Sue Duncan Executive Director
E
Chantee Earl Clinical Assistant Professor
Susan Easterbrooks Regents' Professor ,
Rebecca Ellis Associate Professor
Tisha Lewis Ellison Assistant Professor
Judith Emerson Clinical Assistant Professor
Patrick Enderle Assistant Professor
Jennifer Esposito Associate Professor
Darius Evans Administrative Coordinator
F
Joseph Feinberg Associate Professor
Rhina Fernandes Williams Clinical Assistant Professor
Jose Ferrell PC Systems Specialist, Intermediate ,
Regina Finan Administrative Academic Specialist
Rachel Fiore Clinical Assistant Professor
Donrena Fisher Administrative Coordinator
Teresa Fisher Clinical Assistant Professor
Amy Seely Flint Professor
Laurie Forstner Project Coordinator
Kevin Fortner Assistant Professor
Janice Fournillier Associate Professor
Laura Fredrick Professor
G
Peggy Gallagher Professor
MaryAnne Gaunt Associate Director of the Principals Center
Mark Geil Associate Professor
Dennis Gilbride Professor
Matt Gillett College Administrative Officer
Benjamin Goerger Assistant Professor
Daphne Greenberg Professor
Barbara Greene Clinical Instructor
Rachel Gurvitch (Gurewicz) Associate Professor
H
Glenda Haliburton College Human Resources Officer
Anique Hameed Event Coordinator
Katara Harding Administrative Assistant
Stephen Harmon Professor
Lynn Hart Professor
Heather Henley HR Coordinator
Joseph Hill, Ph.D., LPC, CRC Clinical Assistant Professor
Teri Holbrook Associate Professor
David Houchins Professor
I
Christopher Ingalls Professor
Miles Irving Associate Professor
J
Eliseo Jimenez Assistant Professor
Shea Johnson Academic Advisor
Kristine Jolivette Professor
Randy Jones Director, Information Systems and Technology ,
Robert (Randy) Jones Director
Pier Angeli Junor Clarke Clinical Associate Professor
K
James Kahrs Clinical Assistant Professor
Bejanae Kareem STEM Project Coordinator
Jodi Kaufmann Associate Professor
Gwendolyn Ann Kearney Administrative Coordinator - Grants
Nancy Keita Director
John Kesner Associate Professor
Joyce E. King Professor ,
William Kirkland Director, SE Region Troops to Teacher Program ,
Erin Kothari Coordinator, International Programs
Ann Cale Kruger Associate Professor ,
Katharine (Katie) Kurumada Clinical Assistant Professor
Kyong-Ah Kwon Associate Professor
L
Richard Lakes Professor
Jacqueline Laures-Gore Associate Professor ,
Amy Lederberg Regents' Professor
Michelle Lee Administrative Coordinator
Shonda Lemons-Smith Clinical Assistant Professor
Audrey Leroux Assistant Professor
Hongli Li Assistant Professor ,
Shelley Linens Assistant Professor
Katie Lowry Business Manager
Jacalyn Lund Professor
M
Crystal Maddox College Finance Officer
Ollie Manley Part-time Instructor
Joyce Many Associate Dean of Undergraduate Studies and Educator Preparation
Toni Marcovecchio College Technology Coordinator ,
Mona Matthews Professor
Laura May Assistant Professor
Ewa McGrail Associate Professor
Debra McKeown Assistant Professor
Tracy McKinney Clinical Assistant Professor
Michelle McKnight Admissions Specialist
Tiffany McNary Clinical Assistant Professor
Gabriela McNicoll Data Administrator, Intermediate
J. Esha McTizic Administrative Coordinator, Office of Field Placement
Hillary Meister College Website Coordinator ,
Michael Metzler Professor
Joel Meyers Professor
Barbara Meyers Associate Professor
Angela Miles Clinical Instructor
Claire Miller Public Relations Specialist
Kimberly Moore Business Manager
Sheryl Moss Clinical Assistant Professor
Gholnecsar Muhammad Assistant Professor
O
Colleen O’Rourke Associate Professor
Susan Ogletree Director, Center for Evaluation & Research
Jonathan Orr Clinical Assistant Professor
Chris Oshima Professor
Jeff Otis Assistant Professor
P
Yolanda Parker Senior Administrator Coordinator
DaShaunda Patterson Clinical Assistant Professor
Nicole Patton Terry Associate Professor
Catherine Perkins Clinical Assistant Professor
Tyanne Pethel Director of the Office of Field Placements ,
Brenda Pitts Professor
Roberta Price Gardner Clinical Assistant Professor
R
Jamillah R. Administrative Coordinator, Sr.
Jeannie “Gina” Ramsey Grants & Contracts Officer I
Maggie Renken Assistant Professor
Robert Rice Clinical Assistant Professor
Kenneth Rice Professor
Andrew Roach Associate Professor
Peter Rohleder Clinical Instructor
S
Nick Sauers Assistant Professor
Ruth Saxton Clinical Associate Professor
Nancy Jo Schafer Clinical Assistant Professor
Debra Schober-Peterson Clinical Associate Professor
Renee’ Schwartz Associate Professor
Laura Shannonhouse Assistant Professor
Deborah Shapiro Associate Professor
Mary B. Shoffner Associate Professor
Stephanie Smith Associate Professor
David Stinson Associate Professor
Jeff Stockwell Administrative Coordinator
Courtney Strosnider Clinical Instructor
Jennifer Sukanek Admissions Specialist
Caroline C. Sullivan Clinical Assistant Professor
K. Journey Swafford Associate Project Director
Susan Lee Swars Associate Professor
T
Carla Tanguay Clinical Instructor
Aileen Taylor Professor
Sharren Thomas Clinical Assistant Professor
Christine D. Thomas Associate Professor
Walter R. Thompson Regents' Professor and Associate Dean for Graduate Studies and Research ,
Basja Tibbs Certification Officer
Shaleen Tibbs Administrative Coordinator
Gertrude Marilyn Tinker Sachs Associate Professor
Stephen Truscott Associate Professor
Diane Truscott Associate Professor
Christopher Tullis Assistant Professor
Angela Turk Director of Communications
Dwayne Turner PC Systems Specialist, Lead
v
Eva van Leer Assistant Professor
V
Ethan Van Norman Assistant Professor
Lashawndra Vannice Assistant Director
Kristen Varjas Professor
W
Kenya Walker Senior Administrative Coordinator
Stacey Wallen Clinical Associate Professor
Yinying Wang Assistant Professor
Julie Washington Professor
Mi-young Webb Research Scientist
Holbert White PC Systems Specialist, Intermediate ,
Brian Williams Clinical Associate Professor
David Wojnowski Clinical Assistant Professor
Brett Wong Assistant Professor
Carla Woods Academic Advisor III
Jianhua Wu Assistant Professor
Z
Karen Zabrucky Professor
Melissa Zeligman Assistant Professor
Chenyi Zhang Assistant Professor
Yali Zhao Associate Professor
Michelle Zoss Assistant Professor